Mnogoprofilny Delovoy Centr LLC (MDC LLC)

Privacy Policy

1. General

This Privacy Policy has been developed in accordance with Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 152-FZ of 27.07.2006 and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data applied by MDC LLC (hereinafter referred to as the "Operator").

  1. The operator sets, when processing personal data, the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms, including the protection of privacy rights, personal and family secrets, as the main goal and condition of its activities.
  2. This personal data policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") shall apply to any and all information on visitors to http://www.mdc-law.ru website that the Operator may obtain or receive.

2. Main concepts used in the Policy

  1. Automated personal data processing means the processing of personal data using computer equipment and technology;
  2. Blocking of personal data means temporary discontinuation of personal data processing (except where processing is necessary to keep personal data current);
  3. Website means a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases ensuring the availability thereof on the Internet at web address http://www.mdc-law.ru;
  4. Personal data information system means a set of personal data contained in databases and information technologies and devices used for processing thereof;
  5. Depersonalization of personal data means any actions rendering it impossible to identify personal data as related to a specific User or other personal data subject without using additional information;
  6. Personal data processing means any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation equipment for personal data handling, including the collection, recording, systemizing, accumulation, storage, rectification (update, modification), retrieval, use, transfer (dissemination, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deleting and destruction of personal data;
  7. Operator means a state authority, municipal authority, legal entity or individual that, independently or together with others, organizes the processing of and/or processes personal data, and also defines the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) to be performed with personal data;
  8. Personal data means any information relating, directly or indirectly, to an identified or identifiable user of http://www.mdc-law.ru website;
  9. User means any person visiting http://www.mdc-law.ru website;
  10. Provision of personal data means any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a particular person or a particular set of persons;
  11. Dissemination of personal data means any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite set of persons (transfer of personal data) or communicating personal data to an unlimited set of persons, inter alia, by promulgating personal data in mass media, posting thereof in information and telecommunication networks or otherwise providing access to personal data;
  12. Cross-border transfer of personal data means personal data communication to the territory of a foreign state to such foreign state’s authority, a foreign individual or legal entity;
  13. Destruction of personal data means any actions resulting in permanent destruction of personal data that render the content of personal data further irrecoverable in the personal data information system and/or resulting in the destruction of physical personal data media.

3. The Operator may process the following user personal data:

  1. Surname, first name, patronymic;
  2. Telephone number;
  3. Electronic mail address;
  4. The website shall also collect and process depersonalized visitor data (including "cookie" files) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica, Google Analytics and others).

4. Purposes of personal data processing

  1. The purpose of processing User personal is to provide information to users by e-mails; enter into, perform and terminate civil contracts; provide Users with access to services, information and materials available on the website.
  2. The Operator may also notify Users of new products and services, special offers and various events. A User may always decline such information messages by sending the Operator an e-mail with the subject line reading "Block notifications of new products, services and special offers", to info@mdc-law.ru.
  3. Depersonalized User data collected using Internet statistics services are intended for the collection of information on User activity on the website, improving the website quality and content.

5. Legal framework for personal data processing

  1. The Operator shall only process User personal data if they are entered in respective boxes and/or sent by a User using special forms available on the website at http://www.mdc-law.ru. By completing respective forms and/or sending his/her personal data to the Operator, a User agrees to this Policy.
  2. The Operator shall only process depersonalized User data if such processing is allowed by User’s browser settings (the saving of "cookie" files and the use of JavaScript technology is enabled).

6. Procedure for collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing

The security of personal data processed by the Operator shall be ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully meet legislative requirements with respect personal data protection.

  1. The Operator shall keep personal data secure and take all possible measures to prevent access to personal data by any unauthorized persons.
  2. Users' personal data shall at no time and under no circumstances be transferred to any third party, except as may be required to comply with applicable law.
  3. In case of any inaccuracies found in personal data, a User can update them by sending the Operator an e-mail with the subject line reading "Personal data update", to info@mdc-law.ru.
  4. The period of personal data processing shall be unlimited. A User may at any time withdraw his/her consent to personal data processing by sending the Operator an e-mail with the subject line reading "Withdrawal of consent to personal data processing", to info@mdc-law.ru.

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

  1. The Operator shall, prior to the commencement of any cross-border personal data transfer, ensure that the foreign state, into whose territory personal data are proposed to be transferred, provides reliable protection for the rights of personal data subjects.
  2. Cross-border transfer of personal data into the territory of foreign states that do not meet the aforesaid requirements may only be effected subject to written consent of a respective personal data subject to such cross-border transfer and/or the implementation of a respective agreement to which such personal data subject is a party.

8. Final provisions

  1. A User may receive any clarifications concerning the processing of his/her personal data by contacting the Operator at info@mdc-law.ru.
  2. This document shall reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy made by the Operator. This Policy shall be in effect for an indefinite period of time until replaced with a new version.
  3. The current version of this Policy is available online at http://www.mdc-law.ru/policy-en.